CSM-200-1213 By Moxa

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-Fx Converter. ST Multi mode. Slide-in Module

Price: $279.00 & Free Shipping

Qty:
Add To Cart

Features and Benefits

  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) and FEF (Far End Fault)
  • Two different operation modes
    • Store-and-Forward
    • Pass Through
  • Auto Negotiation
  • Plug and Play
  • Hot-swap

Introduction

The CSM-200 modules are slide-in Ethernet-to-fiber media converters for the NRack System™. The modules provide media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors), and can be installed in any NRack System™ chassis.