Our Message about COVID-19

 

CSM-200-1218 By Moxa

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-Fx Converter. SC Single mode. Slide-in Module

Price: $379.00 & Free Shipping

Qty:
Add To Cart

Features and Benefits

  •  LFP (Link Fault Pass-Through) and FEF (Far End Fault)
  •  Two different operation modes: store-and-forward and pass-through
  •  Auto-negotiation
  •  Plug and play
  •  Hot-swappable

Introduction

The CSM-200 slide-in Ethernet-to-fiber media converters are designed for the NRack System™. The modules provide media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors), and can be installed in any NRack System™ chassis.

 

Certifications

  • moxa-ul-listed-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa