Our Message about COVID-19

 

CSM-400-1224-T By Moxa

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, WDM-A single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C

Price: $379.00 & Free Shipping

Qty:
Add To Cart

Features and Benefits

  •  LFP (Link Fault Pass-Through) and FEF (Far End Fault)
  •  Supports store-and-forward mode and pass-through mode
  •  Auto-negotiation
  •  Supports IEEE 802.3AH OAM protocol
  •  Plug and play
  •  Hot-swappable
  •  IP-based remote management
  •  Supports WDM type modules

Introduction

The CSM-400 Series consists of slide-in Ethernet-to-fiber managed media converters for the NRack System™. The modules provide media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (with SC/ST connectors), and can be installed in any NRack System™ chassis. The CSM-400 modules support LFP and FEF for easily tracing network link failures, and support store-and-forward and pass-through modes, 802.3AM OAM for remote management and monitoring, as well as WDM-type fiber modules to reduce fiber cable cost.

Certifications

  • moxa-ul-listed-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa