Our Message about COVID-19

 

EDS-2016-ML-T By Moxa

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $454.00 & Free Shipping

Qty:
Add To Cart

Need it on September 22? Choose 1-Day Shipping before 4:00 p.m. E.S.T at checkout.

Features and Benefits

  •  10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connectors) Fiber models will be available in the second half of 2020.
  •  QoS supported to process critical data in heavy traffic
  •  Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
  •  IP30-rated metal housing
  •  Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
  •  -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T model)

Introduction

The EDS-2016-ML Series of industrial Ethernet switches have up to 16 10/100M copper ports and two optical fiber ports with SC/ST connector type options (fiber models will be available in the second half of 2020), which are ideal for applications that require flexible industrial Ethernet connections. Moreover, to provide greater versatility for use with applications from different industries, the EDS-2016-ML Series also allows users to enable or disable the Quality of Service (QoS) function, broadcast storm protection, and the port break alarm function with DIP switches on the outer panel.

In addition to its compact size, the EDS-2016-ML Series features 12/24/48 VDC redundant power inputs, DIN-rail mounting, high-level EMI/EMC capability, and an operating temperature range of -10 to 60°C with -40 to 75°C wide temperature models available. The EDS-2016-ML Series has also passed a 100% burn-in test to ensure it will function reliably in the field.

Certifications

  • moxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-ul-listed-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
Accessories

Power Supplies

MDR-40-24

MDR-40-24

Moxa MDR-40-24

$95.00
Qty:
MDR-60-24

MDR-60-24

Moxa MDR-60-24

$125.00
Qty:

Wall-Mounting Kits

WK-30-02

WK-30-02

Moxa WK-30-02

$10.00
Qty:

Rack-Mounting Kits

RK-4U

RK-4U

Moxa RK-4U

$195.00
Qty: