Our Message about COVID-19

 

EOM-104-FO Evaluation Kit By Moxa

Includes a EOM-104-FO switch module and a evaluation board with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports (SC connector) for testing and application development

Price: $549.00 & Free Shipping

Qty:
Add To Cart

Features and Benefits

  •  10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX Ethernet interfaces
  •  Turbo Ring and RSTP/STP for network redundancy
  •  SNMP and email alerts for event trapping and notifications
  •  Two-thirds the size of a business card
  •  Low power consumption
  •  -40 to 75°C operating temperature range

Certifications

moxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxamoxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa

Introduction

The EOM-104 Series is designed for device manufacturers who would like to embed Ethernet modules in their products to enhance performance and reliability. The EOM-104 Series provides an easy and cost-effective integrated solution for adding an Ethernet switch module to an existing product.

The modules support 10/100M Ethernet transmission and come with Turbo Ring’s fast recovery time of under 20 ms. The EOM-104 Series provides a rich set of peripherals, such as Turbo Ring Enable and GPIO programming pins, and is an ideal solution for embedded Ethernet applications.