Our Message about COVID-19

 

EDS-205A-S-SC-T By Moxa

Unmanaged switch with 4 10/100Base T(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector , -40- 75℃

Price: $375.00 & Free Shipping

Qty:
Add To Cart

Features and Benefits

  •  10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi/single-mode, SC or ST connector)
  •  Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
  •  IP30 aluminum housing
  •  Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/ATEX Zone 2), transportation (NEMA TS2/EN 50121-4/e-Mark), and maritime environments (DNV/GL/LR/ABS/NK)
  •  -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)

Certifications

moxa-dnv-gl-certification-logo-image.png | Moxamoxa-atex-certification-logo-image.png | Moxamoxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxamoxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa

Introduction

The EDS-205A Series 5-port industrial Ethernet switches support IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u/x with 10/100M full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing. The EDS-205A Series has 12/24/48 VDC (9.6 to 60 VDC) redundant power inputs that can be connected simultaneously to live DC power sources. These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in maritime (DNV/GL/LR/ABS/NK), rail wayside, highway, or mobile applications (EN 50121-4/NEMA TS2/e-Mark), or hazardous locations (Class I Div. 2, ATEX Zone 2) that comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards.

The EDS-205A switches are available with a standard operating temperature range from -10 to 60°C, or with a wide operating temperature range from -40 to 75°C. All models are subjected to a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial automation control applications. In addition, the EDS-205A switches have DIP switches for enabling or disabling broadcast storm protection, providing another level of flexibility for industrial applications.

Accessories

Optional Power Supply

Optional Mounting

RK-4U

RK-4U

Moxa RK-4U

$195.00
Qty:
WK-30

WK-30

Moxa WK-30

$8.00
Qty: