Our Message about COVID-19

 

EDS-208-M-ST By Moxa

Entry-level Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, ST connector, -10 to 60°C

Price: $189.00 & Free Shipping

Qty:
Add To Cart

Need it on December 01? Choose 1-Day Shipping before 4:00 p.m. E.S.T at checkout.

Features and Benefits

  •  10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connectors)
  •  IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
  •  Broadcast storm protection
  •  DIN-rail mounting ability
  •  -10 to 60°C operating temperature range

Introduction

The EDS-208 Series supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. The EDS-208 Series is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and is rugged enough for any harsh industrial environment. The switches can be easily installed on a DIN rail as well as in distribution boxes. The DIN-rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature capability, and the IP30 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-208 switches easy to use and reliable.

Certifications

  • moxa-ul-listed-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
Accessories

Optional Power Supply

Optional Mounting

RK-4U

RK-4U

Moxa RK-4U

$195.00
Qty: