EDS-405A-MM-SC By Moxa

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $599.00 & Free Shipping

Qty:
Add To Cart

Need it on June 27? Choose 1-Day Shipping before 4:00 p.m. E.S.T at checkout.

Features and Benefits

  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), and RSTP/STP for network redundancy
  • IGMP Snooping, QoS, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and port-based VLAN supported
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01
  • PROFINET or EtherNet/IP enabled by default (PN or EIP models)
  • Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management

Introduction

The EDS-405A/408A are entry-level 5 and 8-port managed Ethernet switches designed especially for industrial applications. The switches support a variety of useful management functions, such as Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, ring coupling, IGMP snooping, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, port-based VLAN, QoS, RMON, bandwidth management, port mirroring, and warning by email or relay. The ready-to-use Turbo Ring can be set up easily using the web-based management interface, or with the DIP switches located on the top panel of the EDS-405A/408A switches.

Accessories

Optional Power Supply

DR-120-24

DR-120-24

Moxa DR-120-24

$129.00
Qty:
DR-4524

DR-4524

Moxa DR-4524

$85.00
Qty:
DR-75-24

DR-75-24

Moxa DR-75-24

$119.00
Qty:

Optional Mounting

WK-46

WK-46

Moxa WK-46

$10.00
Qty:

Accessories - SNMP OPC Server Pro Software