Due to global supply chain issue, all Moxa products will have an approximate 5% price increase starting June 1st, 2021.

 

EDS-208 By Moxa

Entry-level Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, plastic housing, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $122.00 & Free shipping on orders over $99

Qty:
Add To Cart

Features and Benefits

  •  10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connectors)
  •  IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
  •  Broadcast storm protection
  •  DIN-rail mounting ability
  •  -10 to 60°C operating temperature range

Introduction

The EDS-208 Series supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. The EDS-208 Series is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and is rugged enough for any harsh industrial environment. The switches can be easily installed on a DIN rail as well as in distribution boxes. The DIN-rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature capability, and the IP30 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-208 switches easy to use and reliable.

Certifications

  • moxa-ul-listed-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  •  
  • moxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
Accessories

Optional Power Supply

DR-120-24

DR-120-24

Moxa DR-120-24

$129.00
Qty:
DR-75-24

DR-75-24

Moxa DR-75-24

$119.00
Qty:

Optional Mounting

RK-4U

RK-4U

Moxa RK-4U

$195.00
Qty: