EDS-316-MM-ST By Moxa

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, 0 to 60°C

Price: $699.00 & Free Shipping

Qty:
Add To Cart

Need it on July 19? Choose 1-Day Shipping before 4:00 p.m. E.S.T at checkout.

Features and Benefits

  • Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)

Introduction

The EDS-316 are 16-port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connections. The built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur, and the switches are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2 / ATEX Zone 2). The switches comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards, and come in two model types: standard operating temperature range models (0 to 60°C) and wide operating temperature range models (-40 to 75°C). Both models undergo a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial automation control applications. The EDS-316 switches can be installed easily on a DIN-rail or in a distribution box.

Accessories

Optional Power Supply

DR-120-24

DR-120-24

Moxa DR-120-24

$129.00
Qty:
DR-4524

DR-4524

Moxa DR-4524

$85.00
Qty:
MDR-60-24

MDR-60-24

Moxa MDR-60-24

$125.00
Qty:
DR-75-24

DR-75-24

Moxa DR-75-24

$119.00
Qty:

Optional Mounting

WK-46

WK-46

Moxa WK-46

$10.00
Qty: