Free Shipping on Orders Over $99

 

IMC-P101-M-ST By Moxa

Industrial PoE Media Converter, multi mode, ST connector

Price: $539.00 & Free shipping on orders over $99

Qty:
Add To Cart

Features and Benefits

  •  10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  •  IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE PSE equipment
  •  Power failure alarm by relay output
  •  Supports store-and-forward mode and pass-through mode
  •  -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)
  •  Redundant dual DC power inputs

Certifications

moxa-ul-listed-certification-logo-image.png | Moxamoxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxamoxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa

Introduction

IMC-P101 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters provide Ethernet media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (with SC or ST connectors). These converters are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, they provide up to 15.4 watts to IEEE 802.3af-compliant powered devices (PDs), eliminating the need for additional wiring. The IMC-P101 converters support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, providing a complete solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

Unit: mm (inch)

Accessories

Optional Power Supply

DR-120-24

DR-120-24

Moxa DR-120-24

$129.00
Qty:
DR-75-24

DR-75-24

Moxa DR-75-24

$119.00
Qty:

Optional Mounting

RK-4U

RK-4U

Moxa RK-4U

$195.00
Qty: