Our Message about COVID-19

 

IKS-G6524A-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T By Moxa

Layer 2 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 20 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot combo ports, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Price: $3,795.00 & Free Shipping

Qty:
Add To Cart

Features and Benefits

  •  24 Gigabit Ethernet ports
  •  Up to 24 optical fiber connections (SFP slots)
  •  Fanless, -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  •  Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), and STP/RSTP/MSTP for network redundancy
  •  Isolated redundant power inputs with universal 110/220 VAC power supply range
  •  Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management
  •  V-ON™ ensures millisecond-level multicast data and video network recovery

Certifications

moxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxamoxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxamoxa-en50121-4-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa

Introduction

Process automation and transportation automation applications combine data, voice, and video, and consequently require high performance and high reliability. The IKS-G6524A Series is equipped with 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports.

The IKS-G6524A’s full Gigabit capability increases bandwidth to provide high performance and the ability to quickly transfer large amounts of video, voice, and data across a network. The switches support the Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, and RSTP/STP redundancy technologies, and are fanless and come with an isolated redundant power supply to increase system reliability and the availability of your network backbone.

Additional Features and Benefits

  • Command line interface (CLI) for quickly configuring major managed functions

  • Supports advanced VLAN capability with Q-in-Q tagging

  • DHCP Option 82 for IP address assignment with different policies

  • Supports EtherNet/IP, PROFINET, and Modbus TCP protocols for device management and monitoring

  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN and GVRP protocol to ease network planning

  • QoS (IEEE 802.1p/1Q and TOS/DiffServ) to increase determinism

  • Digital inputs for integrating sensors and alarms with IP networks

  • Redundant, dual AC power inputs

  • Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization

  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security

  • SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for different levels of network management

  • RMON for proactive and efficient network monitoring

  • Bandwidth management to prevent unpredictable network status

  • Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based on MAC address

  • Port mirroring for online debugging

  • Automatic warning by exception through email and relay output

  • IGMP snooping and GMRP for filtering multicast traffic

Accessories

Category

MXview-50

MXview-50

Moxa MXview-50

$719.00
Qty:
MXview-100

MXview-100

Moxa MXview-100

$989.00
Qty:
MXview-250

MXview-250

Moxa MXview-250

$1,799.00
Qty:
MXview-500

MXview-500

Moxa MXview-500

$3,199.00
Qty:
MXview Upgrade-50

MXview Upgrade-50

Moxa MXview Upgrade-50

$275.00
Qty:
MXview-1000

MXview-1000

Moxa MXview-1000

$3,999.00
Qty:
MXview-2000

MXview-2000

Moxa MXview-2000

$8,460.00
Qty: