PTC-101-S-SC-LV By Moxa

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with SC connector, dual redundant power inputs (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Price: $895.00 & Free Shipping

Qty:
Add To Cart

Features and Benefits

  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Power failure alarm by relay output (LV model only)
  • -40 to 85°C operating temperature range
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs
  • Integrated high-reliability power supply eliminates the need for external power transformer