PM-7200-6MSCPM-7200 Module Series Fast Ethernet Module with 6 multi-mode 100BaseFX ports with SC connectors
FREE SHIPPING on orders over $99 $1,154.00
ADD TO CART
Features and Benefits
moxa-pm-7200-module-series-datasheet-v1.2.pdf
  • -40 to 85°C wide operating temperature
  • IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 compliant
View More
Accessories Overview Specifications

Introduction

The PM-7200 Module Series includes Gigabit and Fast Ethernet modules for the PT Series rackmount Ethernet switches. IEEE 1588 interface modules provide hardware-based PTP functions for precise time synchronization across the network.