PTC-101-M12 Series IEC 61850-3 and railway Ethernet-to-fiber media converters
Features and Benefits
moxa-ptc-101-m12-series-datasheet-v1.2.pdf
  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X

  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)

  • Power failure alarm by relay output (LV model only)

  • -40 to 85°C operating temperature range

  • Redundant dual DC power inputs (LV model only)

  • Integrated high-reliability power supply eliminates the need for external power transformer

  • Compliant with EN 50121-4

  • Complies with all EN 50155 mandatory test items

View More
Product ID Product Description Availability Price Qty
PTC-101-M12 Series $0
ADD TO CART
Accessories Overview Specifications

Introduction

The PTC-101 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters convert from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX. Models are available with either SC, ST, or LC connectors. The PTC-101 converters eliminate the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u/x protocols with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide a total solution for your industrial Ethernet networks. The PTC-101 is compliant with mandatory sections of EN 50155, covering operating temperature, power input voltage, surge, ESD, and vibration, as well as conformal coating and power insulation, making the switches suitable for a variety of industrial applications.