Due to global supply chain issue, all Moxa products will have longer than usual lead time. See how Neteon can help.

 

SFP-1GSXLC By Moxa

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseSX, LC connector, 0.5 km, 0 to 60°C

Price: $146.00 & Free shipping on orders over $99

Qty:
Add To Cart
  • In Stock In Stock : 1 Units
  • Need it on June 17? Choose 1-Day Shipping before 4pm EST.

  • On Order : 30 Units

    ETA: 15 pcs - 7/14/2021

Features and Benefits 

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Function
  • -40 to 85°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • IEEE 802.3z compliant
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
  • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN 60825-1

 

Supported Moxa Products 

The SFP-1G series modules can be used with the following products:

IM-2GSFP, PM-7200-2G/4G series, PT-G7509 series, IMC-101G series, EDS-611/619 series, EDS-G516E series, EDS-G512E series, EDS-G509 series, EDS-518A series, EDS-510A series, EDS-510E series, EDS-518E series, EDS-G308 series, EDS-210A series, EDS-P510A-8PoE series, EDS-P510 series, EDS-G205A-4PoE series, EDS-G205-1GTXSFP series,  EDR-G903/G902 series, EDR-810 series

Unit: mm (inch)

Dim-SFP

Dim_SFP.1