EDS-518E-MM-ST-4GTXSFP By Moxa

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Price: $1,819.00 & Free Shipping

Qty:
Add To Cart

Features and Benefits  

• Command Line Interface (CLI) for quickly configuring major managed functions
• IPv6 Ready logo awarded (IPv6 Logo Committee certified)
• Software-based IEEE 1588v2 PTP (Precision Time Protocol) for precise time synchronization of networks
• DHCP Option 82 for IP address assignment with different policies
• Support EtherNet/IP, PROFINET, and Modbus/TCP protocols for device management and monitoring
• Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
• IGMP snooping and GMRP for filtering multicast traffic
• Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and GVRP to ease network planning
• QoS (IEEE 802.1p/1Q) and TOS/DiffServ to increase determinism
• Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization
• TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1x, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
• SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for different levels of network management
• RMON for efficient network monitoring and proactive capability
• Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status
• Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based on MAC address
• Port mirroring for online debugging
• Automatic warning by exception through e-mail, relay output
• ABC-02-USB (Automatic Backup Configurator) for system configuration backup/restore and firmware upgrade.
Accessories

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1GSXLC

SFP-1GSXLC

Moxa SFP-1GSXLC

$139.00
Qty:
SFP-1GLXLC

SFP-1GLXLC

Moxa SFP-1GLXLC

$249.00
Qty:
SFP-1GLHXLC

SFP-1GLHXLC

Moxa SFP-1GLHXLC

$759.00
Qty:
SFP-1GZXLC

SFP-1GZXLC

Moxa SFP-1GZXLC

$1,265.00
Qty:
SFP-1GSXLC-T

SFP-1GSXLC-T

Moxa SFP-1GSXLC-T

$189.00
Qty:
SFP-1GLXLC-T

SFP-1GLXLC-T

Moxa SFP-1GLXLC-T

$289.00
Qty:
SFP-1GZXLC-T

SFP-1GZXLC-T

Moxa SFP-1GZXLC-T

$1,315.00
Qty:
SFP-1GLHXLC-T

SFP-1GLHXLC-T

Moxa SFP-1GLHXLC-T

$805.00
Qty:
SFP-1G40ALC

SFP-1G40ALC

Moxa SFP-1G40ALC

$1,485.00
Qty:
SFP-1G10ALC

SFP-1G10ALC

Moxa SFP-1G10ALC

$319.00
Qty:
SFP-1G10BLC

SFP-1G10BLC

Moxa SFP-1G10BLC

$699.00
Qty:
SFP-1G20ALC

SFP-1G20ALC

Moxa SFP-1G20ALC

$575.00
Qty:
SFP-1G20ALC-T

SFP-1G20ALC-T

Moxa SFP-1G20ALC-T

$639.00
Qty:
SFP-1G20BLC

SFP-1G20BLC

Moxa SFP-1G20BLC

$1,195.00
Qty:
SFP-1G20BLC-T

SFP-1G20BLC-T

Moxa SFP-1G20BLC-T

$1,255.00
Qty:
SFP-1G40BLC

SFP-1G40BLC

Moxa SFP-1G40BLC

$1,629.00
Qty:
SFP-1G40BLC-T

SFP-1G40BLC-T

Moxa SFP-1G40BLC-T

$1,699.00
Qty:
SFP-1G10ALC-T

SFP-1G10ALC-T

Moxa SFP-1G10ALC-T

$385.00
Qty:
SFP-1G10BLC-T

SFP-1G10BLC-T

Moxa SFP-1G10BLC-T

$759.00
Qty:
SFP-1G40ALC-T

SFP-1G40ALC-T

Moxa SFP-1G40ALC-T

$1,545.00
Qty:
SFP-1GLSXLC

SFP-1GLSXLC

Moxa SFP-1GLSXLC

$275.00
Qty:
SFP-1GEZXLC

SFP-1GEZXLC

Moxa SFP-1GEZXLC

$1,805.00
Qty:
SFP-1GLSXLC-T

SFP-1GLSXLC-T

Moxa SFP-1GLSXLC-T

$335.00
Qty:
SFP-1GLHLC

SFP-1GLHLC

Moxa SFP-1GLHLC

$349.00
Qty:
SFP-1GLHLC-T

SFP-1GLHLC-T

Moxa SFP-1GLHLC-T

$399.00
Qty:
SFP-1GTXRJ45-T

SFP-1GTXRJ45-T

Moxa SFP-1GTXRJ45-T

$330.00
Qty:
SFP-1GEZXLC-120

SFP-1GEZXLC-120

Moxa SFP-1GEZXLC-120

$2,199.00
Qty: