EDS-408A-3M-SC-TEDS-408A Series Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
FREE SHIPPING on orders over $99 $1,049.00
ADD TO CART
ON ORDER: 1 Units
Features and Benefits
moxa-eds-408a-series-datasheet-v1.1.pdf
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), and RSTP/STP for network redundancy
  • IGMP Snooping, QoS, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and port-based VLAN supported
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01
  • PROFINET or EtherNet/IP enabled by default (PN or EIP models)
  • Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management
View More
Accessories Overview Specifications