IMC-21GA-T

IMC-21GA-T

IMC-21GA Series
Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, SFP Slot, -40 to 75°C
Free Ground Shipping on U.S. Orders over $99 $289.38 IN STOCK: 0 Units

Please contact us via sales@neteon.net or 888-908-3330 for other product options.

ON ORDER: 2 Units
ADD TO CART

Features and Benefits

moxa-imc-21ga-series-datasheet-v1.7.pdf
  • Supports 1000Base-SX/LX with SC connector or SFP slot
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
  • 10K jumbo frame
  • Redundant power inputs
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)
  • Supports Energy-Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az)
View More
Accessories Overview Specifications

Introduction

The IMC-21GA industrial Gigabit media converters are designed to provide reliable and stable 10/100/1000BaseT(X)-to-100/1000Base-SX/LX or selected 100/1000Base SFP module media conversion. The IMC-21GA supports IEEE 802.3az (Energy-Efficient Ethernet) and 10K jumbo frames, allowing it to save power and enhance transmission performance. All IMC-21GA models are subjected to a 100% burn-in test, and they support a standard operating temperature range of 0 to 60°C and an extended operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C.