SFP-1GSXLC-TSFP-1G Series Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000BaseSX, LC connector, 0.5 km, -20 to 75°C
FREE SHIPPING on orders over $99 $210.50
IN STOCK: 2 Units ON ORDER: 30 Units
Need it on next buniness day? Choose 1-Day Shipping Before 4:00 p.m. E.S.T at checkout.
ADD TO CART
Features and Benefits
moxa-sfp-1g-series-datasheet-v1.0.pdf
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Function
  • -40 to 85°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • IEEE 802.3z compliant
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
  • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN 60825-1
View More
Accessories Overview Specifications

Introduction

The SFP-1G Series 1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules are available as optional accessories for a wide range of Moxa Ethernet switches.