CSM-200-1214CSM-200 Series 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-Fx Converter. SC Multi mode. Slide-in Module
FREE SHIPPING on orders over $99 $310.50
IN STOCK: 0 Units

Please contact us via sales@neteon.net or 888-908-3330 for other product options.

ADD TO CART
Features and Benefits
moxa-csm-200-series-datasheet-v1.1.pdf
  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-Through) and FEF (Far End Fault)

  • Two different operation modes: store-and-forward and pass-through

  • Auto-negotiation

  • Plug and play

  • Hot-swappable

View More
Accessories Overview Specifications

Introduction

The CSM-200 slide-in Ethernet-to-fiber media converters are designed for the NRack System™. The modules provide media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors), and can be installed in any NRack System™ chassis.