CSM-200 Series Unmanaged 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in modules for the NRack System™
Features and Benefits
moxa-csm-200-series-datasheet-v1.1.pdf
  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-Through) and FEF (Far End Fault)

  • Two different operation modes: store-and-forward and pass-through

  • Auto-negotiation

  • Plug and play

  • Hot-swappable

View More
Product ID Product Description Availability Price Qty
$0
ADD TO CART
Accessories Overview Specifications

Introduction

The CSM-200 slide-in Ethernet-to-fiber media converters are designed for the NRack System™. The modules provide media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors), and can be installed in any NRack System™ chassis.