CSM-400-1213CSM-400 Series 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in management module converter, multi-mode ST connector, -20 to 55°C
FREE SHIPPING on orders over $99 $240.50
ADD TO CART
Features and Benefits
moxa-csm-400-series-datasheet-v1.1.pdf
  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-Through) and FEF (Far End Fault)
  • Supports store-and-forward mode and pass-through mode
  • Auto-negotiation
  • Supports IEEE 802.3AH OAM protocol
  • Plug and play
  • Hot-swappable
  • IP-based remote management
  • Supports WDM type modules
View More
Accessories Overview Specifications

Introduction

The CSM-400 Series consists of slide-in Ethernet-to-fiber managed media converters for the NRack System™. The modules provide media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (with SC/ST connectors), and can be installed in any NRack System™ chassis. The CSM-400 modules support LFP and FEF for easily tracing network link failures, and support store-and-forward and pass-through modes, 802.3AM OAM for remote management and monitoring, as well as WDM-type fiber modules to reduce fiber cable cost.