EDS-516A-MM-SC-T

EDS-516A-MM-SC-T

EDS-516A Series
Managed Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature
Free Ground Shipping on U.S. Orders over $99 $2,583.25 IN STOCK: 0 Units

Please contact us via sales@neteon.net or 888-908-3330 for other product options.

ADD TO CART
Call Us 1-888-908-3330 for Availability or Possible Alternatives

Features and Benefits

moxa-eds-516a-series-datasheet-v1.5.pdf
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01
  • Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management
View More
Accessories Overview Specifications

Introduction

The EDS-516A standalone 16-port managed Ethernet switches, with their advanced Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain technologies (recovery time

Additional Features and Benefits

  • Command line interface (CLI) for quickly configuring major managed functions

  • DHCP Option 82 for IP address assignment with different policies

  • Supports EtherNet/IP and Modbus TCP protocols for device management and monitoring

  • Compatible with PROFINET protocol for transparent data transmission

  • Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based on MAC address

  • IGMP snooping and GMRP for filtering multicast traffic

  • Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, and GVRP to ease network planning

  • QoS (IEEE 802.1p/1Q and TOS/DiffServ) to increase determinism

  • Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization

  • RMON for proactive and efficient network monitoring

  • SNMPv1/v2c/v3 for different levels of network management

  • Bandwidth management to prevent unpredictable network status

  • Automatic warning by exception through email and relay output