EDS-516A-MM-STEDS-516A Series Managed Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature
FREE SHIPPING on orders over $99 $2,141.00
ADD TO CART
ON ORDER: 8 Units
Features and Benefits
moxa-eds-516a-series-datasheet-v1.4.pdf
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), and STP/RSTP/MSTP for network redundancy
  • TACACS+, SNMPv3, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, and SSH to enhance network security
  • Easy network management by web browser, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and ABC-01
  • Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management
View More
Accessories Overview Specifications